• Ken-Ton Forward Core Team & Task Force Members

     

     Ken-Ton Forward Core Team:

    Jill Ackerman, Teacher Aide
    Steve Bovino, Superintendent of Schools
    Lisa Carver, Elementary Teacher
    Dan Crangle, Town of Tonawanda Council Member
    David Dolce, Business Owner
    Devon Eleey, Student
    Robert Hengel, Student
    Diane Hyzy, Special Education Teacher
    Kathleen Johnson, Kenmore Village Clerk and Treasurer
    Michael Lewis, Director of Special Education & Student Services
    Heather Lyon, Director of Elementary Education
    Ann Milazzo, Senior Clerk Typist
    Michael Muscarella, Principal, Lindbergh Elementary School
    Jill O'Malley, Board of Education President
    Thomas Perryman Sr., Resident
    Carmelina Persico, Principal, Hoover Middle School
    Samantha Purpora, Parent
    Matt Raines, Assistant Principal, Kenmore West High School
    Julianna Sciolino, Director of Technology & Curricular Innovation
    Peter Stuhlmiller, Social Studies Teacher
    Michelle Teter, Parent
    Monika Toney, Parent
    Jerome Uschold, Chief of Police, Town of Tonawanda Police Department
    Robin Zymroz, Assistant Superintendent for Instruction & Student Services/
    Internal Coordinator for Strategic Planning

     

    Instruction for All Students Task Force:

    Teresa Gerchman, Director of Secondary Education (Co-Chairperson)
    Heather Lyon, Director of Elementary Education (Co-Chairperson)
    Keith Augustine, Math Teacher
    Christine Barth, Supervisor of Elementary Special Education
    Mary Bieger, K-12 Instructional Coach
    Jackie Blonski, Math Teacher
    Jen Conway, English as a New Language Teacher
    Penny DePasquale, Intervention Teacher
    Heather Gardner, Intervention Teacher
    Mike Huff, Principal, Hoover Elementary School
    Michelle Jaros, Assistant Principal, Hoover Middle School
    Instruction for All Students Task Force (cont.)
    Valerie Knoll, School Psychologist
    Giselle Lewandowski, English Teacher
    Ann Maccagnano, School Support Specialist
    Diana Maskell, Elementary Teacher
    Christine Metzger, School Psychologist
    Karen Pritchard, Elementary Teacher
    Matt Raines, Assistant Principal, Kenmore West High School

     

    Social-Emotional Wellness Task Force:

    Michael Lewis, Director of Special Education & Student Services (Chairperson)
    Kelly Arroyo, Special Education Teacher
    Ceil Bauer, School Social Worker
    Jan Cerra, Family Support Center Director
    Amber Dewey, School Psychologist
    Dina Ferraraccio, Assistant Principal, Kenmore West High School
    Nicole Hoover, Special Education Teacher
    Tom Horowitz, Elementary Behavior Support Specialist
    Pat Kosis, Principal, Franklin Elementary School
    Michele Melligan, School Counselor
    Cathy Miller, School Counselor
    Larry Scott, School Psychologist
    Betty Sullivan, School Counselor
    Christa Young, Special Education Teacher on Special Assignment

     

    Technology Task Force:

    Julianna Sciolino, Director of Technology & Curricular Innovation (Chairperson)
    Jill Ackerman, Teacher Aide
    Elaine Ablove, Staff Development Center Director
    Judy Anthony, District Technology Integrator
    Joi Chimera, District Technology Integrator
    Lisa Cross, Principal, Holmes Elementary School
    Denise Grandits, ELA Teacher
    Crista Maghrak, Elementary Teacher
    Iann Miller, Information Technology Systems Engineer
    James Nestico, Transportation Supervisor
    Heather Ratka, Physical Education Teacher
    Frank Spagnolo, Assistant Director of Special Education and Student Services